Is (6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Organic Arborio Rice Risotto, 5.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey solids
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic natural cheese flavor
- organic natural cream flavor
- natural cream flavor
- buttermilk powder
- butter flavor
- +7 more
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic White Arborio Rice, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Sea Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Organic Cream, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Natural Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Naturalbutter Flavor, Flavor), Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Parsley, Organic Natural Buttermilk Flavor (Buttermilk Powder, Nonfatmilk, Maltodextrin, Butter Flavor, Citric Acid, Salt), Organic Natural Cream Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Cream Flavor), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Natural Cheese Flavor (Maltodextrin, Whey Solids, Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavor, Salt, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate), Lactic Acid, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Turmeric, Natural Vitamin E
Check (6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Organic Arborio Rice Risotto, 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Organic Arborio Rice Risotto, 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Lundberg Family Farms Organic Arborio Rice Risotto, 5.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Dried


