Is (6 Pack) Madegood Chocolate Chip Crispy Squares, 6 Bars Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- made good - organic crispy squares chocolate chip - 6 bars
made good - organic crispy squares chocolate chip - 6 bars
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Made Good - Organic Crispy Squares Chocolate Chip - 6 Bars
Check (6 Pack) Madegood Chocolate Chip Crispy Squares, 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Madegood Chocolate Chip Crispy Squares, 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Madegood Chocolate Chip Crispy Squares, 6 Bars is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


