Is (6 Pack) Madegood Vanilla Crispy Squares, 6 Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BROWN RICE CRISPS*, INVERT CANE SYRUP*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, WATER, PALM FRUIT oil, INULIN*, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE*, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS)], XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT*.
Check (6 Pack) Madegood Vanilla Crispy Squares, 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Madegood Vanilla Crispy Squares, 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Madegood Vanilla Crispy Squares, 6 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


