Is (6 Pack) Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yea Milk Original, 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Shelled Hemp Seed, Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D2), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2)
Check (6 Pack) Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yea Milk Original, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yea Milk Original, 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yea Milk Original, 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


