Is (6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Black Lentil Tomato Cumin, 10 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Black Lentils (Water, Black Lentils), Water, Tomatoes In Juice (Fresh Vine-ripened Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Onion, Black Gram Lentil (Water, Skinned Split Black Gram Lentil), Coconut Cream (Coconut Cream, Water), Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Sea Salt, Cumin Seed, Coriander, Cumin, Paprika, Cinnamon, Clove, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Cayenne
Check (6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Black Lentil Tomato Cumin, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Black Lentil Tomato Cumin, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC BLACK CHIA SEED
365 Everyday Value, Organic Microwave Popcorn, Light Butter Flavor, 3 oz, 3 pack
365 Everyday Value, Organic Ground Cumin, 1.59 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Black Beans, No Salt Added, 13.4 oz
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Black Lentil Tomato Cumin, 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


