Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is (6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Black Lentil Tomato Cumin, 10 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Lentils (Water, Black Lentils), Water, Tomatoes In Juice (Fresh Vine-ripened Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Onion, Black Gram Lentil (Water, Skinned Split Black Gram Lentil), Coconut Cream (Coconut Cream, Water), Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Sea Salt, Cumin Seed, Coriander, Cumin, Paprika, Cinnamon, Clove, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Cayenne

Check (6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Black Lentil Tomato Cumin, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Black Lentil Tomato Cumin, 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicyEarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupCooking
Dairy Free? (6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Black Lentil Tomato Cumin, 10 Oz | Spoonful