Is (6 Pack) Moore'S Buffalo Wing Sauce Original, 16 Fl Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Liquid Margarine (Liquid Soybean Oil And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check (6 Pack) Moore'S Buffalo Wing Sauce Original, 16 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Moore'S Buffalo Wing Sauce Original, 16 Fl Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Moore'S Buffalo Wing Sauce Original, 16 Fl Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


