Is (6 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Muffin Bars, Blueberry, Snack Bars, 10 Bars, 12.4 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat flour
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola and Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dried Blueberries, Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugarcane Fiber, Fructose, Nonfat Milk, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), Egg White, Water, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor.
Check (6 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Muffin Bars, Blueberry, Snack Bars, 10 Bars, 12.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Muffin Bars, Blueberry, Snack Bars, 10 Bars, 12.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Where to buy
(6 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Muffin Bars, Blueberry, Snack Bars, 10 Bars, 12.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


