Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • nut & nut flour blend
  • seed & seed flour blend

nut & nut flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND are a good snack that is healthier than other options on the market. People say these bars are sweet but not as sweet as a chocolate bar. People like that the texture is similar to cereal bars from the 90s and say they taste good enough. Made with almond and coconut flour, this product is a great gluten-free, corn-free breakfast snack. Additionally, it is grain-free and gum free and contains not artificial ingredients!

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut & Nut Flour Blend (Almonds, Organic Coconut), Organic Coconut Nectar, Seed & Seed Flour Blend (Sunflower, Flax, Chia), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Oil, Almond Butter, Molasses, Egg Whites, Raisin Juice Concentrate (for Freshness), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go