Is (6 Pack) Nature'S Path Gluten-Free Hot Oatmeal, 11.3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple flavor
natural maple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spiced Apple Flax: Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Dried Apple (Organic), Flax Seeds (Organic), Brown Sugar Flavor (Organic), Cinnamon (Organic), Sea Salt, Homestyle: Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Brown Sugar Maple: Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Brown Sugar (Organic), Maple Sugar (Organic), Rolled Amaranth (Organic), Rolled Quinoa (Organic), Sorghum Flour (Organic), Natural Maple Flavor, Sea Salt
Check (6 Pack) Nature'S Path Gluten-Free Hot Oatmeal, 11.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Nature'S Path Gluten-Free Hot Oatmeal, 11.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Nature'S Path Gluten-Free Hot Oatmeal, 11.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


