Is (6 Pack) Nothin' But! Chocolate Coconut Almond Granola Cookie Bites, 7 Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Almonds, Gluten-free Oats, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Honey, Coconut, Organic Cane Sugar, Olive Oil, Oat Flour, Cinnamon, Vanilla, Sea Salt, Espresso Powder
Check (6 Pack) Nothin' But! Chocolate Coconut Almond Granola Cookie Bites, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Nothin' But! Chocolate Coconut Almond Granola Cookie Bites, 7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Nothin' But! Chocolate Coconut Almond Granola Cookie Bites, 7 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Piece


