Is (6 Pack) Nothin' But! Chocolate Coconut Almond Granola Cookie Bites, 7 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Gluten-free Oats, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Honey, Coconut, Organic Cane Sugar, Olive Oil, Oat Flour, Cinnamon, Vanilla, Sea Salt, Espresso Powder
Check (6 Pack) Nothin' But! Chocolate Coconut Almond Granola Cookie Bites, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Nothin' But! Chocolate Coconut Almond Granola Cookie Bites, 7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Nothin' But! Chocolate Coconut Almond Granola Cookie Bites, 7 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Piece


