Is 6 Pack of TRADER JOE’S Chai Tea Mints - A Fusion of Aromatic Chai Spices | 1.2 Oz | Buy From RADYAN® Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose maltodextrin natural flavors cardamom seeds black tea peppermint oil calcium stearate
dextrose maltodextrin natural flavors cardamom seeds black tea peppermint oil calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients DEXTROSE MALTODEXTRIN NATURAL FLAVORS CARDAMOM SEEDS BLACK TEA PEPPERMINT OIL CALCIUM STEARATE
Check 6 Pack of TRADER JOE’S Chai Tea Mints - A Fusion of Aromatic Chai Spices | 1.2 Oz | Buy From RADYAN® against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 Pack of TRADER JOE’S Chai Tea Mints - A Fusion of Aromatic Chai Spices | 1.2 Oz | Buy From RADYAN® in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
6 Pack of TRADER JOE’S Chai Tea Mints - A Fusion of Aromatic Chai Spices | 1.2 Oz | Buy From RADYAN® is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


