Is (6 Pack) Old El Paso Chili Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Maltodextrin, Chili Pepper, Corn Starch, Paprika, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Citric Acid, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, Sunflower), Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder
Check (6 Pack) Old El Paso Chili Seasoning Mix, 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Old El Paso Chili Seasoning Mix, 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Old El Paso Chili Seasoning Mix, 1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


