Is (6 Pack) Once Again Clover Honey, Pure Raw Grade A, 16 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pure raw honey
pure raw honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Raw Honey
Check (6 Pack) Once Again Clover Honey, Pure Raw Grade A, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Once Again Clover Honey, Pure Raw Grade A, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Great Value Clover Honey
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Once Again Clover Honey, Pure Raw Grade A, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


