Is 6-Pack Pouches - Milk Drunk Fenugreek-Free - Strawberry Protein Powder for Breastfeeding - Vegan Protein & Lactation-Boosting Nutrition - 17g Protein 4g Fiber 6g Sugar - Oats, Flax, Brewer's Yeast Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oat flour

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Isolate, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Brewer's Yeast, Organic Cane Sugar, Flaxseed Powder, Natural Flavors, Beet Juice Powder (For Color), Guar Gum, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check 6-Pack Pouches - Milk Drunk Fenugreek-Free - Strawberry Protein Powder for Breastfeeding - Vegan Protein & Lactation-Boosting Nutrition - 17g Protein 4g Fiber 6g Sugar - Oats, Flax, Brewer's Yeast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

6-Pack Pouches - Milk Drunk Fenugreek-Free - Strawberry Protein Powder for Breastfeeding - Vegan Protein & Lactation-Boosting Nutrition - 17g Protein 4g Fiber 6g Sugar - Oats, Flax, Brewer's Yeast is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
StrawberrySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep