Is (6 Pack) Simple Mills - Cookie Soft Baked Dark Chocolate Cn, 6.2 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond extract
  • almond flour
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut oil

almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Honey, Arrowroot, Tapioca Starch, Dark Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Palm Shortening, Eggs, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Flax Meal, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness)

Check (6 Pack) Simple Mills - Cookie Soft Baked Dark Chocolate Cn, 6.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Simple Mills - Cookie Soft Baked Dark Chocolate Cn, 6.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go