Is (6 Pack) Simply Asia Street Noodles Curry Bowl, 9.24 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shrimp paste
- shrimp
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- glucono-delta lactone
- xanthan gum
- amylase
- lactic acid
shrimp paste
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Water, Rice, Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Amylase, Sauce:water, Coconut Cream (Coconut, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Sugar, Onion, Coconut Milk Powder (Extractives Of Coconut, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk)), Soybean Oil, Red Curry Paste (Red Chili Pepper, Garlic, Lemon Grass, Salt, Shallot, Galangal, Shrimp Paste (Shrimp, Salt), Kaffir Lime, Pepper), Sea Salt, Lemon, Curry Powder (Including Turmeric, Chili Pepper, Spices, Garlic, Vanilla), Garlic, Citric Acid, Glucono-delta Lactone (Acidulant), Xanthan Gum, A Vegetable Packet:carrot And Green Onion
Check (6 Pack) Simply Asia Street Noodles Curry Bowl, 9.24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Simply Asia Street Noodles Curry Bowl, 9.24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Simply Organic Curry Powder Certified Organic 3 oz. bottle
Simply Asia Noodle Bowl, Sesame Teriyaki 8.5 oz (Case of 6)
Simply Asia Non-GMO Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz Box
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Simply Asia Street Noodles Curry Bowl, 9.24 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


