Is (6 Pack) Tasty Bite Indian Vindaloo, 10 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Potatoes, Onions, Carrots, Ginger, Coconut Milk, Red Kidney Beans, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Vinegar, Raw Sugar, Red Chilies, Salt, Cumin, Cream, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Clove

Check (6 Pack) Tasty Bite Indian Vindaloo, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Tasty Bite Indian Vindaloo, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingLunchOn The Go