Is (6 Pack) Teeccino Organic Chircory Herbal Tea Dandelion Coconut, 10 Bags Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural coconut & orange flavors
natural coconut & orange flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Carob, Organic Chicory, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Dates, Organic Almonds, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Coconut, Organic Figs, Natural Coconut & Orange Flavors
Check (6 Pack) Teeccino Organic Chircory Herbal Tea Dandelion Coconut, 10 Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Teeccino Organic Chircory Herbal Tea Dandelion Coconut, 10 Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Teeccino Organic Chircory Herbal Tea Dandelion Coconut, 10 Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


