Is (6 Pack) Tenayo - Salsa - Habanero, 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Roasted Onions, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavors, Roasted Habanero Peppers (Habanero Peppers, Organic Canola Oil)
Check (6 Pack) Tenayo - Salsa - Habanero, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Tenayo - Salsa - Habanero, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Tenayo - Salsa - Habanero, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Liquid


