Is (6 Pack) Tillen Farms Bada Bing Cherries, 13.5 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherries, Water, Sugar, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrate (Color), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check (6 Pack) Tillen Farms Bada Bing Cherries, 13.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Tillen Farms Bada Bing Cherries, 13.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Original, Value Pack, 12 Ct, 16 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms, Risotto Creamy Parmesan Og, 5.5 Ounce, 1 Pack
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Grillers Original, Value Pack, Vegetarian Excellent Source of Protein, 18oz
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Oatmeal (8-1,69 Ounce) 13.5 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Box
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Tillen Farms Bada Bing Cherries, 13.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


