Is (6 Pack) Woodstock Organic Pickles Kosher Dill Whole, 24 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- contains less than 2% of dehydrated organic garlic, calcium chloride, natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cucumbers, Water, Organic Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dehydrated Organic Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors (Contains Mustard), Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Turmeric Extract (Color)
Check (6 Pack) Woodstock Organic Pickles Kosher Dill Whole, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Woodstock Organic Pickles Kosher Dill Whole, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Woodstock Organic Pickles Kosher Dill Whole, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


