Is (6 Pack) World Harbor Amalfi Coast Marinade And Sauce Italian Grill, 16 Fl Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors
Check (6 Pack) World Harbor Amalfi Coast Marinade And Sauce Italian Grill, 16 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) World Harbor Amalfi Coast Marinade And Sauce Italian Grill, 16 Fl Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Soy Vay Marinade and Sauce Island Teriyaki -- 20 oz
World Harbors® Maui Mountain® Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade 16 fl. oz. Bottle
East-West Marinade and Dipping Sauce - Teriyaki Sweet Ginger
MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA
Where to buy
(6 Pack) World Harbor Amalfi Coast Marinade And Sauce Italian Grill, 16 Fl Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


