Is (6 Pack) World Harbor Amalfi Coast Marinade And Sauce Italian Grill, 16 Fl Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- modified food starch
- natural flavors
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors
Check (6 Pack) World Harbor Amalfi Coast Marinade And Sauce Italian Grill, 16 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) World Harbor Amalfi Coast Marinade And Sauce Italian Grill, 16 Fl Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Soy Vay Marinade and Sauce Island Teriyaki -- 20 oz
World Harbors® Maui Mountain® Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade 16 fl. oz. Bottle
East-West Marinade and Dipping Sauce - Teriyaki Sweet Ginger
MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA
Where to buy
(6 Pack) World Harbor Amalfi Coast Marinade And Sauce Italian Grill, 16 Fl Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


