Is MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • semolina wheat flour
  • wheat salt
  • soy sauce
  • flavors

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Modified Cornstarch, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Wheat Flour, Dried Onions, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Cooked Pasta: Water, Semolina Wheat Flour, Meat: Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Spice Extracts), Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrate Or Nitrite Added (Pork, Beef, Salt, 2% Or Less Of Seasoning (Fruit And Spice Extracts), Dextrose, Water, Seasoning (Paprika Extracts, Natural Spice Extracts), Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Cooked Ground Beef, Cooked Pork, Cheese: Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese And Modified Cornstarch (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Skim Milk, Flavors), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes)

Check MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA is available at 19 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichSalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go