Is (6 Pack) Xochitl Asada Verde - Hot , 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillos, Water, Jalapeno Pepper, Onion, Garlic, Sea Salt, Lime Juice, Vegetable Flavor, Spices And Herbs, Corn Starch, Cilantro, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Cane Sugar
Check (6 Pack) Xochitl Asada Verde - Hot , 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Xochitl Asada Verde - Hot , 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Xochitl Asada Verde - Hot , 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySpicyCitrusGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


