Is (6 Pack) Yellowbird Ghost Pepper Hot Sauce, 9.8 Oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Organic Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Ghost Peppers, Salt, Organic Dates, Organic Raisins, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate

Check (6 Pack) Yellowbird Ghost Pepper Hot Sauce, 9.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Yellowbird Ghost Pepper Hot Sauce, 9.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlicky
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep