Is 6 Pancakes Sweet Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • e326

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, wheat flour, sugar, rapeseed oil, egg, skimmed milk powder, whey powder (milk), rye flour, vinegar, acids (E325, E326), salt, preservative (E202), raising agent (E500), emulsifier (lecithin), natural flavouring.

Check 6 Pancakes Sweet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Bar

Flavor
NeutralSlightly Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking BaseSnackingMeal Prep