Is 6 pouches of StarKist Tuna Creations, Bacon Ranch, 2.6 oz ea Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- contains 2% or less of the following: eggs, buttermilk, spices, modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Tuna, Water, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Eggs, Buttermilk, Spices, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Natural Smoke Flavor, Citrus Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Color Added
Check 6 pouches of StarKist Tuna Creations, Bacon Ranch, 2.6 oz ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 pouches of StarKist Tuna Creations, Bacon Ranch, 2.6 oz ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Where to buy
6 pouches of StarKist Tuna Creations, Bacon Ranch, 2.6 oz ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


