Is 6 Pre-Sliced Bagels Plain Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monoglycerides
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, ASCORBIC ACID, SESAME
Check 6 Pre-Sliced Bagels Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 Pre-Sliced Bagels Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Slice


