Is 6" Triple Chocolate Mousse Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Sponge (Chocolate Sponge Mix (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Milk , Modified Starch, Baking Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Gum), Water, Liquid Whole Eggs, Canola Oil), Chocolate Glaze (Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Anhydrous Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Cream(cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Glucose, Canola Oil, Butter, Clear Glaze (Glucose, Sugar, Water, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride)), Dark Chocolate Mousse (Cream, Semisweet Chocolate, Icing Sugar(sugar, Corn Starch), Water, Natural Vanilla Extract, Gelatine, Modified Corn Starch), White Chocolate Mousse (Cream, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Icing Sugar, Water, Gelatine, Natural Vanilla Extract, Modified Corn Starch), Sugar Syrup (Water, Sugar), White Chocolate Drizzle (White Chocolate, Canola Oil), Dark Chocolate, White Chocolate May Contain: Peanuts And / Or Tree Nuts
Check 6" Triple Chocolate Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6" Triple Chocolate Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


