Is 6-Year Aged Balsamic Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED GRAPE MUST, WINE VINEGAR BALSAMIC VINEGAR FROM MODENA I.G.P. 10%. CONTAINS STATEMENT: SULPHITE.

Check 6-Year Aged Balsamic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

6-Year Aged Balsamic is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMarinading