Is 60 COATED TRENDY SHELL NEUTRAL 3.2" Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- butter
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), BUTTER, corn flour, water, rice starch, palmfat,sugar, EGG, salt, inactive yeast
Check 60 COATED TRENDY SHELL NEUTRAL 3.2" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 60 COATED TRENDY SHELL NEUTRAL 3.2" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
About this product
Cookie · Piece


