Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is 60% Dark Chocolate with Almonds & Orange Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE LIQUOR‡,, SUGAR, COCOA, BUTTER‡, ALMONDS,, BUTTERFAT, ORANGE, OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR., CONTAINS MILK AND, ALMONDS. MAY, CONTAIN TRACES OF, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS,, EGGS AND SOY.

Check 60% Dark Chocolate with Almonds & Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyCitrusChocolateyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? 60% Dark Chocolate with Almonds & Orange | Spoonful