Is 60% IgG Bovine Colostrum 3000 mg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine colostrum igg 3g 1

bovine colostrum igg 3g 1

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bovine Colostrum IgG 3g 1.8g (60%) 創 * "Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet

Check 60% IgG Bovine Colostrum 3000 mg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking