Is (60 Pack) Alter Eco Americas Organic Truffles - Velvet - .42 Oz , .42 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Coconut Oil, Cacao Beans, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Beans
Check (60 Pack) Alter Eco Americas Organic Truffles - Velvet - .42 Oz , .42 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (60 Pack) Alter Eco Americas Organic Truffles - Velvet - .42 Oz , .42 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
(60 Pack) Alter Eco Americas Organic Truffles - Velvet - .42 Oz , .42 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


