Is 62% Fleur D Sel Davao Chocolate Bar, 3 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat's milk powder

goat's milk powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Davao, Philippines Cocoa Beans (Trinitario), Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Goat's Milk Powder, Sea Sal

Check 62% Fleur D Sel Davao Chocolate Bar, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

62% Fleur D Sel Davao Chocolate Bar, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking