Is 647 Potato Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat protein isolate
- whole wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
- enriched flour
- modified wheat starch
- oat fiber
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, POTATO FLOUR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, OAT FIBER, POWDERED CELLULOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, QULTURED, WHEAT FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VINEGAR, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC (COLOR), PAPRIKA (COLOR), CORN STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, INACTIVE YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL
Check 647 Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 647 Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


