Is 7 (3-1) - BRATWURST WITH CHEDDAR AND JALAPENO PEPPERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE[CHEDDAR CHEESE(CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID(PRESERVATIVE), APO CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE COLORING.], WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, GROUND JALAPENO PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check 7 (3-1) - BRATWURST WITH CHEDDAR AND JALAPENO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 (3-1) - BRATWURST WITH CHEDDAR AND JALAPENO PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Meat · Whole


