Is 7 Days Croissants With Cocoa Filling Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Croissant: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Yeast, Salt, Stabiliser (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Vanillin, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Cocoa Filling 28%: Sugar, Palm Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Ethyl Alcohol, Emulsifier (polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Vanillin, Gelling Agent (sodium Alginate), Cocoa Filling Contains 7% Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder. Contains Wheat, Milk, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Eggs, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Pistachios, Pecan Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Celery,
Check 7 Days Croissants With Cocoa Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 Days Croissants With Cocoa Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


