Is 7 Days Double Max Cocoa & Coconut Croissant 80g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • palm oil

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cotton Seed Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Dehydrated Coconut Powder 5%, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Yeast, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vanillin, Calcium Propionate 0,1%), Cocoa Cream 17%: Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Low Fat Cocoa Powder 7%, Skimmed Milk Powder, Ethyl Alcohol, Emulsifier (Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Gelling Agent (Sodium Alginate), Potassium Sorbate 0,1%), Coconut Cream 11%: Sugar, Palm Oil, Coconut Milk Powder 4%, Egg Yolk Powder, Acidity Regulators (Disodium Diphosphate, Phosphoric Acid), Stabilizer (Cellulose Gum), Flavouring, Lactose (Milk)

Check 7 Days Double Max Cocoa & Coconut Croissant 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

7 Days Double Max Cocoa & Coconut Croissant 80g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go