Is 7-ELEVEN, FRESH TO GO, SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter-vanilla powder
  • natural butter flavor

butter-vanilla powder

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE MIX (WHEAT FLOUR, GRANULATED SUGAR, FLOUR MIX (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYMES), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONODIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, VANILLA (PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FULLY INVERTED SYRUP, WATER, BAKING POWDER, BUTTER-VANILLA POWDER (SUGAR AND PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, EMULSIFIER (WATER, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID), TOPPING (SUGAR, CINNAMON (WITH ADDED SOY OIL))

Check 7-ELEVEN, FRESH TO GO, SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? 7-ELEVEN, FRESH TO GO, SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE | Spoonful