Is 7-ELEVEN, FRESH TO GO, SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono- & diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, LECITHIN, WHEY, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), BETA CAROTENE (ARTIFICIAL COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHOLE EGGS, BUTTER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON.
Check 7-ELEVEN, FRESH TO GO, SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7-ELEVEN, FRESH TO GO, SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Cookie · Piece


