Is 7-ELEVEN, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural & artificial butter & vanilla flavor
  • sweet cream
  • dry whole milk
  • butter
  • semi-sweet chocolate drops

natural & artificial butter & vanilla flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

sweet cream
dry whole milk
butter

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR (LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE), DRIED WHOLE EGGS, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL BUTTER & VANILLA FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 0.1% TURMERIC, LESS THAN 0.1% APO CAROTENAL, ALCOHOL, ""NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, A NATURAL SOURCE OF VITAMIN E USED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS"")), DRY WHOLE MILK, DOUGH IMPROVER (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, AND SOY OIL), VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, INVERT SYRUP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARAMEL COLOR AND ALCOHOL).

Check 7-ELEVEN, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go