Is 7 GRAIN COOKIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat dry milk

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM OIL, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WHOLE OAT FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NON FAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), EGGS, ROLLED WHEAT, RYE NUGGETS, ROLLED OATS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: RYE FLAKES, TRITICALE FLAKES, WATER, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, BARLEY FLAKES, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, HULLED MILLET, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, WHOLE SORGHUM FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check 7 GRAIN COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go