Is 7 LINK ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH CHEESE AND PEPPERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made from cow's milk
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
made from cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, ROMANO CHEESE (MADE FROM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, RENNET AND AGED OVER 5 MONTHS. POWDERED CELLULOSE[ANTI-CAKING AGENT], CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), GREEN PEPPERS, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID
Check 7 LINK ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH CHEESE AND PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 LINK ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH CHEESE AND PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Meat · Piece


