Is 7 SELECT, BACON Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • water

water

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BACON CURED WITH: WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check 7 SELECT, BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySweetSavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingSide Dish