Is 7 Select Blue Gummi Sharks, Blue Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C: BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check 7 Select Blue Gummi Sharks, Blue against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? 7 Select Blue Gummi Sharks, Blue | Spoonful