Is 7 Select Cherry Snack Pie Cherry Filling Wrapped in Lightly Glazed, Flaky Crust, Cherry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGRIDENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONOTRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES, PALM OIL& FRACTIONAL PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED(CORN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FALLOWING:SALT, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONTE, SODIUM , SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID), CORN STRACH, XANTHAN GUM, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, RED 40, NATURAL FLAVOUR MONO-& DIGLYCERIDES. SORBITAN MONOSTERATE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check 7 Select Cherry Snack Pie Cherry Filling Wrapped in Lightly Glazed, Flaky Crust, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 Select Cherry Snack Pie Cherry Filling Wrapped in Lightly Glazed, Flaky Crust, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MEATLESS CHICKN GARDEIN PLANT-BASED CHICKN WITH VEGETABLES PREPARED IN A GOLDEN FLAKY CRUST WITH GRAVY POT PIE, MEATLESS CHICK'N
LIGHTLY GLAZED APPLE PIE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE
MRS. SMITH'S, FLAKY CRUST APPLE PIE, ORIGINAL, BUTTER
Mrs. Smith's Pie, Dutch Apple, Original, Flaky Crust
Signature Select Pie Filling Apple - 21 OZ
About this product
Snack · Slice


